This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hibiscus Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Organic Agave, Sugar, Citric Acid, Hibiscus and Ginger Extracts, Extracts of Chili Pepper, Coriander, Cardamom, Other Natural Flavors.

Check Hibiscus Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FloralSpicySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hibiscus Ginger Beer | Spoonful