Is HIBISCUS REFRESHER CAFFEINE FREE KOMBUCHA, HIBISCUS REFRESHER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond extract

organic almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Culture (Traditionally Fermented in-House, Get the Whole Good for Ya Dl at Revivekombucha,Com), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Almond Extract.

Check HIBISCUS REFRESHER CAFFEINE FREE KOMBUCHA, HIBISCUS REFRESHER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HIBISCUS REFRESHER CAFFEINE FREE KOMBUCHA, HIBISCUS REFRESHER is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go