Is Hickory Barbecue Popped Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, Lentil flour, Sunflower oil, Potato starch, Rice flour, Sugar (cane sugar, dextrose, blackstrap molasses, rice maltodextrin), Salt, Tomato powder, Paprika, Onion powder, White vinegar, Black pepper, Cayenne pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Torula yeast, Yeast extract, Garlic powder, Paprika extract, Natural flavour, Citric acid.
Check Hickory Barbecue Popped Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Barbecue Popped Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


