Is HICKORY BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA.
Check HICKORY BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


