Is HICKORY BARBEQUE SAUCE, HICKORY BARBEQUE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION*, SPICES, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check HICKORY BARBEQUE SAUCE, HICKORY BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking