Is HICKORY BOURBON, TANGY, SWEET, & SMOKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE* (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CANE SUGAR*, TAMARI* (WATER, SOY BEANS*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), WHITE VINEGAR,* BOURBON WHISKEY*, MOLASSES*, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURALHICKORYSMOKE CONCENTRATE), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, MOLASSES*, TAMARI* [WATER, SOY BEANS*, SALT], WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GINGER PUREE*, TAMARIND*, CHILI PEPPER*, GARLIC POWDER*, XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS*, ALLSPICE*, CLOVES*, ORANGE EXTRACT*, LEMON EXTRACT*, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION OIL), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER.*
Check HICKORY BOURBON, TANGY, SWEET, & SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY BOURBON, TANGY, SWEET, & SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


