Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hickory Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), Sugars (brown sugar, fancy molasses, sugar), Vinegar, Corn starch, Salt, Natural smoke flavour (natural hickory smoke flavour), Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, Sugars (blackstrap molasses, corn syrup), water, salt, caramel (colour), garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavour), Cultured dextrose, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Caramel (colour), Ground red pepper, Xanthan gum.

Check Hickory Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwich
Wheat Free? Hickory Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce | Spoonful