Is HICKORY BROWN SUGAR KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS.

Check HICKORY BROWN SUGAR KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HICKORY BROWN SUGAR KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingSandwich