Is HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, TAMARIND, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.

Check HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR SWEET & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep