Is Hickory Farms Beef Summer Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Ground Mustard, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce Powder (hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrin, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dextrose), Dehydrated Garlic, Torula Yeast, Smoked Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Hickory Farms Beef Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyJuicyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling