Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hickory Farms Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Jalapeno & Cheddar Blend Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar And Monterey Pepper Jack Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Peppers, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavoring

Check Hickory Farms Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Jalapeno & Cheddar Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Egg Free? Hickory Farms Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Jalapeno & Cheddar Blend | Spoonful