Is Hickory Farms Crunchy & Sweet Fruity Walnut Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Culture), Unbleached Wheat Flour, White Sugar, Walnuts, Brown Flax Seeds, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dates (dates, Dextrose), Raisins, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary. Contains Milk, Wheat and Walnuts. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Eggs and Soy.
Check Hickory Farms Crunchy & Sweet Fruity Walnut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Crunchy & Sweet Fruity Walnut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


