Is Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese knife
- bamboo cheese board
- monterey jack cheese
cheese knife
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Tea (0,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Knife (1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Summer Sausage (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (0,53 Oz Each, 2 Count), Bamboo Cheese Board (1 Count)
Check Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


