Is Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese knife
- bamboo cheese board
- monterey jack cheese
cheese knife
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Tea (0,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Knife (1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Summer Sausage (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (0,53 Oz Each, 2 Count), Bamboo Cheese Board (1 Count)
Check Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hickory Farms Holiday Hostess Meat & Cheese Board Gourmet, 10 pieces is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


