Is Hickory Farms Mini Meltaway Mints Candy - 10 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, ADDED COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND VANILLA. NONPAREILS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN STARCH AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Hickory Farms Mini Meltaway Mints Candy - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Mini Meltaway Mints Candy - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


