Is Hickory Farms Sauce, Chipotle Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural buttermilk flavoring
- milk
- buttermilk powder
natural buttermilk flavoring
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ranch [Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Natural Buttermilk Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Parsley Flakes, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As Preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Ground Red Pepper, Ground Chipotle Chili Peppers, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (As Preservative), Spices, And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Hickory Farms Sauce, Chipotle Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Sauce, Chipotle Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


