Is Hickory Farms Sharp Cheddar Blend Cheese Ball Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Water, Whey, Almonds, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sorbic Acid, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract. Contains Milk and Almonds.
Check Hickory Farms Sharp Cheddar Blend Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Sharp Cheddar Blend Cheese Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


