Is Hickory Farms Snow Mint Confections Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Candy Pieces (sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Erythrosine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf), Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Hickory Farms Snow Mint Confections against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Farms Snow Mint Confections in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


