Is Hickory Harvest Peanut Butter Covered Chocolaty Peanuts Drops and Pretzels, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk solids
- partially defatted peanut flour nonfat dry milk solids
- yogurt powder cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED, WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER, SALT).]
Check Hickory Harvest Peanut Butter Covered Chocolaty Peanuts Drops and Pretzels, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Harvest Peanut Butter Covered Chocolaty Peanuts Drops and Pretzels, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kirkland Peanut Butter Pretzels
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


