Is Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Red & Green Sugar, Red & Green Sugar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • whole milk solids
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE

Check Hickory Harvest Yogurt Pretzels With Red & Green Sugar, Red & Green Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go