Is HICKORY SMOKE BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar Molasses, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Spices, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate {to Preserve Freshness}.
Check HICKORY SMOKE BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKE BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HICKORY SMOKE BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY SMOKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


