Is HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKED FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


