Is Hickory Smoked Beef Stick Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
lactic acid starter culture
natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
beef, sea salt, spices, cultured celery powder, cherry powder, mustard seed, onion powder, garlic powder, sugar, natural flavor, lactic acid starter culture
Check Hickory Smoked Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Smoked Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


