Is Hickory Smoked Ham Steak Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate.
Check Hickory Smoked Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Smoked Ham Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


