Is Hickory Smoked Premium Beef Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in a colored beef collagen casing
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
encased in a colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, CHERRY POWDER, MUSTARD SEED, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM MILK), ENCASED IN A COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Hickory Smoked Premium Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Smoked Premium Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Meat · Stick


