No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY THIGH MEAT, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY HAM | Spoonful