Is HICKORY SMOKED UNCURED BACON ENDS AND PIECES, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BELLY, WATER, SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT)
Check HICKORY SMOKED UNCURED BACON ENDS AND PIECES, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY SMOKED UNCURED BACON ENDS AND PIECES, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Piece


