Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BACON, HICKORY WOOD SMOKED Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Hickory Wood Smoked Bacon is highly regarded by those who have tried it, with many people claiming it to be the best bacon they have ever tasted. The product is known for its distinct smoky flavor, achieved through the use of hickory wood during the smoking process. Beyond these facts, no additional information is provided about the product, such as specific details or ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BACON, HICKORY WOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BACON, HICKORY WOOD SMOKED | Spoonful