Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BACON, HICKORY WOOD SMOKED Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Hickory Wood Smoked Bacon is highly regarded by those who have tried it, with many people claiming it to be the best bacon they have ever tasted. The product is known for its distinct smoky flavor, achieved through the use of hickory wood during the smoking process. Beyond these facts, no additional information is provided about the product, such as specific details or ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BACON, HICKORY WOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BACON, HICKORY WOOD SMOKED | Spoonful