Is HIDDEN GARDEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, PUMPKIN, PUMPKIN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN, EGG, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check HIDDEN GARDEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, PUMPKIN, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIDDEN GARDEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, PUMPKIN, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


