Is Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Sugar, Less than 2% of: Avocado (Dried), Buttermilk, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Black Pepper, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, with Mixed Tocopherols, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Avocado Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing