Is Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Whey, Dried Red And Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Less Than 2% Of: Bacon (Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Paprika, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Enzymes, Calcium Stearate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanlylate, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


