Is Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • disodium inosinate
  • calcium stearate
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Whey, Dried Red And Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Less Than 2% Of: Bacon (Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Paprika, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Enzymes, Calcium Stearate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanlylate, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley® Cold Dip And Appetizer Mix Smokehouse Cheddar And Bacon - 1.06oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping