Is Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, dill-forward ranch dip mix yielding a smooth, thick dip with tangy, herbaceous flavor ideal for vegetables, chips, wings or as a sandwich spread or salad dressing. Reviewers commonly cite easy preparation, consistent flavor and versatility; some note occasional saltiness or powdery texture if not fully blended in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dill, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor (Milk, Soy), Calcium Stearate, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Creamy Dill Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeMeijerAmazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking