Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MANGO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK, SOY), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE, MANGO CHIPOTLE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping