Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, DIJON MUSTARD, DIJON MUSTARD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, YELLOW 5, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS), VINEGAR, HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD SEEDS, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK, SOY), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING & MARINADE, DIJON MUSTARD, DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepDipping