Is HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED POMEGRANATE JUICE), DRIED CRANBERRIES, LESS THAN 2% OF: PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR AND/OR APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK, SOY), XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SPICES, WITH SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check HIDDEN VALLEY, FARMHOUSE ORIGINALS, DRESSING, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE, POMEGRANATE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping