Is Hidden Valley Gluten Free Keto-Friendly Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing and Topping, 36 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy ranch dressing with tangy, savory flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, and a topping for sandwiches, burgers, and baked potatoes. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient large bottle size, and versatility for meal prep and entertaining, regularly enjoyed.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, creamy ranch dressing with tangy, savory flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, and a topping for sandwiches, burgers, and baked potatoes. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient large bottle size, and versatility for meal prep and entertaining, regularly enjoyed.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Less Than 2% of: Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate, Garlic*, Onion*, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Spices, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness. *Dried Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy.
Check Hidden Valley Gluten Free Keto-Friendly Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing and Topping, 36 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Gluten Free Keto-Friendly Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing and Topping, 36 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Keto-Friendly Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing and Topping, 36 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


