Is Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Spices, Garlic (Dried), Modified Food Starch, Less than 2% of: Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavor.
Check Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Dips Mix - 1 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


