Is Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (Soy), Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Disodium Guanylate
Check Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


