Is Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natamycin and Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch | Spoonful