Is Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natamycin and Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hidden Valley® Gluten Free Simply Ranch Classic Ranch is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


