Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressings, Original and Avocado - 16 Ounce Bottle - 3 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (Soy), Less Than 1% Of: Spices (Mustard), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Avocado Ranch: Water, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Avocado, Buttermilk, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Mixed Tocopherols, Honey, Disodium Guanylate, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressings, Original and Avocado - 16 Ounce Bottle - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressings, Original and Avocado - 16 Ounce Bottle - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressings, Original and Avocado - 16 Ounce Bottle - 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


