Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Spices, Citric Acid, Less than 1% of: Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Packets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


