Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing To Go Cups - 8-1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate.
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing To Go Cups - 8-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing To Go Cups - 8-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing To Go Cups - 8-1.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


