Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Salt, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate.

Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping - 52 Oz | Spoonful