Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle Soy Free?

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a salad dressing that is gluten-free and keto-friendly. It comes in a pack of two, with each bottle containing 36 ounces of dressing. The bottle of Original Ranch Dressing is designed with a flip cap lid, making it easy to open and close. This feature also helps in reducing spills. The dressing is known to be versatile and tasty, and people particularly enjoy adding it to their veggies. Overall, Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean and
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a salad dressing that is gluten-free and keto-friendly. It comes in a pack of two, with each bottle containing 36 ounces of dressing. The bottle of Original Ranch Dressing is designed with a flip cap lid, making it easy to open and close. This feature also helps in reducing spills. The dressing is known to be versatile and tasty, and people particularly enjoy adding it to their veggies. Overall, Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dressing is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Kaman Gum, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Dried Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


