Is Hidden Valley Original Ranch Thick & Creamy Classic Ranch Dip - 10oz Egg Free?

Description
This thick, creamy ranch dip delivers a familiar tangy, savory ranch flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, condiment for wings and fries, and sandwich spread, reviewers note consistent creaminess and versatility while some mention it can be overly rich or salty for personal preference.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This thick, creamy ranch dip delivers a familiar tangy, savory ranch flavor and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a vegetable or chip dip, condiment for wings and fries, and sandwich spread, reviewers note consistent creaminess and versatility while some mention it can be overly rich or salty for personal preference.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavors, With Sorbic Acid, Nisin Preparation, Calcium Disodium Edta And Rosemary Extract Added To Preserve Freshness, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hidden Valley Original Ranch Thick & Creamy Classic Ranch Dip - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Original Ranch Thick & Creamy Classic Ranch Dip - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Thick & Creamy Classic Ranch Dip - 10oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


