Is Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Soy), Spices, Disodium Phosphate, With Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As

Check Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hidden Valley Ranch Blasted Creamy Dipping Sauce, Zestier Ranch and Bold Buffalo Flavors, Gluten Free - 12 Ounce Bottle Of Each Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishing