Is Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch Egg Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy buffalo-style sauce with a smooth, thick texture commonly used for dipping wings, drizzling over salads, sandwiches, fries, and as a multipurpose condiment. Customers commonly note balanced heat, rich creaminess, and reliable flavor; many praise it as convenient for game-day appetizers and casual meals for everyday entertaining use.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, tangy buffalo-style sauce with a smooth, thick texture commonly used for dipping wings, drizzling over salads, sandwiches, fries, and as a multipurpose condiment. Customers commonly note balanced heat, rich creaminess, and reliable flavor; many praise it as convenient for game-day appetizers and casual meals for everyday entertaining use.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Less than 1% of: Spices, Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA, and Sorbic Acid Added to Preserve Freshness. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Ranch Buffalo Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


